Alumni & Placements




Student Placements

  • All the students have the opportunity of placements during the course through the Central Placement
    Cell of Punjabi University, Patiala. External Link

Placement Companies

About Course Year Stream Name
2008 B. Tech. (CE) Jagbir Singh
2008 B. Tech. (CE) Deepak Garg
2008 B. Tech. (ECE) Sandeep Mahal
2008 B. Tech. (ME) Kulwinder Singh
2008 MCA Mayank Bhateja
2008 MCA Ranjeet Singh
2009 B. Tech. (CE) Vikas Patiaya
2009 B. Tech. (CE) Pankaj Kumar
2015 B. Tech. (CE) Arisha
2008 MCA Malwinderjeet Kaur
2008 MCA Meenu Bansal
2009 B. Tech. (CE) Nitin Sharma
2009 B. Tech. (CE) Ankur Puri
2009 MCA Shina Bhateja
2011 B. Tech. (CE) Amandeep Kaur Brar
2011 B. Tech. (CE) Sarbjeet Singh Jassa
2011 B. Tech. (CE) Baljit Singh Sawna
2009 B. Tech. (CE) Rakhi Nath
2008 B. Tech. (CE) Hansneet Kaur
Indian Army 2008 B. Tech. (CE) Hansneet Kaur
2012 B. Tech. (CE) Parveen Kaur
2012 B. Tech. (CE) Jaswinder Kaur
2012 B. Tech. (CE) Harjeet Kaur
2012 B. Tech. (CE) Sukhveer Kaur
2012 B. Tech. (CE) Jagdeep Kaur
2012 B. Tech. (CE) Harinder Kaur
2012 B. Tech. (CE) Parminder Kaur
2012 B. Tech. (ECE) Navijinder Kaur
2012 B. Tech. (ECE) Harpreet Kaur
2012 B. Tech. (ECE) Simarjeet Kaur
2012 B. Tech. (ECE) Vishal Sethi
2012 B. Tech. (ECE) Kamaljeet Kaur
2012 B. Tech. (ME) Lakhwir Singh
2012 B. Tech. (ME) Avinash Singh
2012 B. Tech. (ME) Deepak Pandey
2012 B. Tech. (ME) Gurpal Singh
Indian Navy 2014 B. Tech. (Elec Engg) Ujjwal Singla
2008 B. Tech. (CE) Ishwarpreet Kaur
2008 MCA Rakesh Kumar
2008 MCA Nidhi
2008 MCA Richa Rao
2008 MCA Sarpreet
2008 B. Tech. (CE) Gaurang Mathur
2008 B. Tech. (ME) GHarsh Singh Karwasara
2009 B. Tech. (CE) Sahil Chuchra
2009 B. Tech. (CE) Jyotika Arora
2009 B. Tech. (CE) Ravneet Kaur
2009 B. Tech. (CE) Heena Dhingra
2009 B. Tech. (ECE) Rajan Kapoor
2009 B. Tech. (ME) Devinder Singh Litt
2010 B. Tech. (ECE) Gaurav Sharma
2010 MCA Saveta Kumari
2011 B. Tech. (CE) Gurnishan Singh
2011 B. Tech. (CE) Rajinder Kumar
2011 B. Tech. (CE) Satinder Kaur Khehra
2011 B. Tech. (CE) Lipika Sahni
2011 B. Tech. (CE) Shubhdeep Singh Rai
2011 B. Tech. (CE) Shiny Mittal
2011 B. Tech. (CE) Pankaj Kumar Patial
2011 B. Tech. (CE) Anita
2011 B. Tech. (CE) Rattandeep Singh Dandiwal
2011 B. Tech. (CE) Simranjit Singh
2011 B. Tech. (CE) Gurmanjot Singh
2011 B. Tech. (CE) Gurvinder Singh Bhatia
2011 B. Tech. (CE) Nitesh Pawadia
2011 B. Tech. (CE) Sahil Kumar
2011 B. Tech. (ECE) Amandeep Singh
2011 B. Tech. (ECE) Nisha Rani Mittal
2011 B. Tech. (ECE) Preet Kiran Gill
2011 B. Tech. (ECE) Maninder Pal Singh
2011 B. Tech. (ECE) Channy Bansal
2011 B. Tech. (ECE) Ranbirjeet Kaur
2011 B. Tech. (ECE) Saurav Puwari
2011 B. Tech. (ECE) Sadhna Singh
2011 B. Tech. (ECE) Amit Taneja
2012 B. Tech. (CE) Sukhveer Kaur Sidhu
2012 B. Tech. (CE) Bhupinder Kumar Sharma
2012 B. Tech. (CE) Ravneet Kaur
2012 B. Tech. (CE) Gursimratpreet Kaur Dhillon
2012 B. Tech. (CE) Parmpreet Kaur
2012 B. Tech. (CE) Namita Saini
2012 B. Tech. (CE) Kanhaiya Lal Thakur
2012 B. Tech. (CE) Harwinder Kaur
2012 B. Tech. (ECE) Bhupinder Kaur
2012 B. Tech. (ECE) Navpreet Randhawa
2012 B. Tech. (ECE) Vishal Sethi
2012 B. Tech. (ECE) Charandeep Singh
2012 B. Tech. (ECE) Munish Kumar
2012 B. Tech. (ME) Navpreet Singh
2012 B. Tech. (ME) Manpinder Singh Saini
2012 B. Tech. (ME) Deepak Pandey
2014 B. Tech. (CE) Vivek Sumra
2014 B. Tech. (CE) Mandeep Kaur Bhatti
2014 B. Tech. (CE) Anjum Monga
2014 B. Tech. (ECE) Navdeep Kaur Gill
2014 B. Tech. (ECE) Aniket Sharma
2014 MCA Deepika Bansal
2014 B. Tech. (CE) Abhey Batish
2014 B. Tech. (CE) Sonali
2015 B. Tech. (ECE) Prabhjot Kaur
2015 B. Tech. (ECE) Sumit
2015 B. Tech. (ME) Akhil Preet Singh
2015 B. Tech. (ME) Jaideep Jindal
2016 B. Tech. (CE) Gurpreet Singh Sra
2016 B. Tech. (CE) Manveer Chhabra
2016 B. Tech. (CE) Sarbjot Singh Pruthi
2016 B. Tech. (CE) Sukhdeep Kaur
2016 B. Tech. (CE) Farneet Kaur Khehra
2016 B. Tech. (ECE) Vinayak Moudgil
2016 B. Tech. (ECE) Akshay Rana
2016 B. Tech. (ME) Gurdeep Singh
2016 B. Tech. (ME) Jatinder Preet Singh Mann
2016 B. Tech. (ME) Nirmal Singh Sandhu
2016 B. Tech. (ME) Rupinder Singh
2016 B. Tech. (ME) Sahil Marwaha
2016 B. Tech. (ME) Sumit Dhiman
2016 B. Tech. (ECE) Neha
2017 B. Tech. (CE) Jasmine Kaur
2017 B. Tech. (ME) Gagan Takhi
2017 B. Tech. (ME) Gagan Takhi
2018 B. Tech. (CE) Jaspreet Kaur
2008 MCA Jasbir Singh Sodhi
2008 MCA Jasbir Singh Sodhi
2008 MCA Parvinder Singh
2012 MCA Simranjeet Kaur Walia
2016 B. Tech. (CE) Navjot Kaur
2009 B. Tech. (CE) Rahul Vaid
2009 B. Tech. (CE) Achal Mehra
2009 B. Tech. (ME) Sandeep Kumar
2010 B. Tech. (ME) Amritpal Singh
2008 B. Tech. (ECE) Sandeep Pal Singh
2014 B. Tech. (ME) Kushagra Oberoi
2016 B. Tech. (CE) Taranpreet Kaur Aulakh
2008 B. Tech. (CE) Poonam Dullet
2008 B. Tech. (CE) Puneet Kumar Bansal
2008 B. Tech. (ECE) Vinay Sharma
2008 B. Tech. (ECE) Nirmaljeet Kaur
2008 MCA Ramita Bhatia
SIMS 2014 B. Tech. (ME) Satinder Singh Thakur
2014 B. Tech. (ME) Aniket Sharma
2014 B. Tech. (ME) Dushyant Sharma
2014 B. Tech. (ME) Ankit Ratnia
2008 B. Tech. (ECE) Mohit Sharma
2008 B. Tech. (ECE) Nikhil Sharma
2008 B. Tech. (ECE) Gurinder Singh Soni
2008 B. Tech. (ECE) Rahul Deora
2008 B. Tech. (ECE) Himanshu Bhutani
2008 B. Tech. (ECE) Avneesh Duggal
2009 MCA Priyanka Garg
2009 MCA Rohini Bansal
2010 B. Tech. (ECE) Amandeep Kaur
2014 B. Tech. (CE) Ravinder Kaur
2015 B. Tech. (ECE) Gursimran Kaur
2015 B. Tech. (ME) Dushyant Sharma
2015 B. Tech. (CE) Vijaypal
2015 B. Tech. (ECE) Kirti Manocha
2008 MCA Sunny Sahrma
2008 B. Tech. (CE) Saurabh Singh

Alumni

List the Distinguished Alumni

  • Parvinder Pal Singh in Google, USA
  • Deepak Pandey, Sadhna Singh and Kushagara Oberoi in Indian Army
  • Ujwal Kumar in Indian Navy
  • Sham K. Sharma in Nokia, North Myanmar.
  • Kamal Kant Bansal in Minda, Manesar.
  • Ravijot Singh, Area Head, B.L. Kashyap construction company, New Delhi.
  • Garvneet Singh, Design Centre, Noida. (CSWA Certified)
  • A good number of students are placed with Infosys, Tech Mahindra, Idea Cellular etc.